Privacy Policy

VALERIA OLIVES BABLER (hereinafter the “Lender”) with D.N.I. number 47792335Z is the owner of the website www.freedivemenorca.com (hereinafter, “the portal or website”), complies with the guidelines of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), relating to the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data.

The User is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent to the
Lender, exonerating the Provider of any responsibility to respect.

The Provider informs that the data that the User is voluntarily providing will be incorporated into their information systems with the following purpose:

1-In case of contracting goods and / or services offered through the Website, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service offered.

2- In the case of requesting information through the forms of the website, to send information about the query made.

3- In the case of subscription, to send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of the Website.

The User may oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the email addresa: info@freedivemenorca.com.

By entering the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to the Provider, declaring to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof, so that it may proceed with the processing of the data provided. for the purposes mentioned.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider’s products and services.

The Provider informs that it will not transfer the personal data to third parties, except for legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be obtained requesting the express consent for such assignment.

The entity responsible for the database, hosting, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been notified, are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and necessary technical and organizational measures at your disposal to guarantee the security of personal data.

As the treatment managers, the Provider has contracted the following service providers, who have committed themselves to compliance with the applicable regulations regarding data protection, when they are hired:

-Google LLC (Google) with address at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, 94043, Mountain View (California), United States, which provides the services of cloud computing and email. Privacy policy and legal aspects: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/ Participates and has certified compliance with the framework of the agreement between the US. and the European Union, Privacy Shield, having undertaken to submit all personal information received from member countries of the European Union: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

-Dinahosting, S.L. (Dinahosting) with address at Rúa das Salvadas, no. 41, bajo – 15705 Santiago de Compostela (A Coruña), CIF B15805419, provides web hosting services (hosting). Privacy policy and legal aspects: https://dinahosting.com/legal/proteccion-datos

-The Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp) domiciled at 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000 Atlanta, GA 30308 USA, provides services for sending informational or commercial communications. Privacy policy and legal aspects: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ Participates and has certified compliance with the framework of the agreement between the US. and the European Union, Privacy Shield, having undertaken to submit all personal information received from member countries of the European Union: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active

The Provider guarantees in any case to the User the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, limitation and portability, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, you can exercise your rights by sending an express request at the address mentioned in the header and / or by sending an email to info@freedivemenorca.com.

In turn, the User has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of the consent. You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), at Jorge Juan Street, 6, 28001 -Madrid or through the electronic headquarters of the AEPD: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/.

The data provided by the User, will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and during the period by which legal liabilities could be derived for the services rendered. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they shall be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the data.

The Provider reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments.

The User, for any aspect related to this privacy policy, can contact the Provider at the e-mail address: info@freedivemenorca.com.

Enquiries & bookings: + 34 669 060 874 - info@freedivemenorca.com

Copyright © 2018 Freedive Menorca ®